Faculty

Administration

Brett Springston
Interim Superintendent

Pam Wagner
Assistant Superintendent/
Business Manager/ HR Dir.

Katrese Skinner
High School Principal


Mary Trochta
Junior High Principal


Lori Heard
Elementary Principal


Sandra Holik
Technology Dir./NW Admin
Cybersecurity Coordinator


Traci Harvey
District Counselor


April Cubriel
District Counselor


Manny Freeland
Athletic Dir./ SPED/Safety Coordinator


Shae Barker
Food Service Director


Norman Horton
Facilities Director


Kathryn Peterson
DTC/GT/Curriculum Coordinator


 School Resource Officer

Blake George

Office Personnel

Oralia Mendez
Elementary Secretary


Danette Wendel
PEIMS / HS Secretary


Maria Montes
JH Secretary


Amy Garcia
Business Office Assistant


Mary Lou Ellett
Superintendent Secretary

Support Personnel


Health Consultant

Lupe Gusman
Library Consultant

Ingrid Spicer
Sloane Schoeneberg

Technology Assistants

Cafeteria Support Staff

Wanda Perez
Marsha Tucker
Anselma Garcia

Bus Drivers

Donald Roddy

* Staff Bus Drivers

Elementary Teachers

Rosario Sanchez,
Kelsi Cornelius
Pre-Kindergarten


Tere Jones,
Katie Cox
Kindergarten


Crystal Bone,
Stacie Broman
First Grade


Macy Marek,
Debbie Johansen
Second Grade


Kim Pressler,
Monica Flores
Third Grade


Kylee Gresham,
Katelyn Roades
Fourth Grade


Debbie Harris
Keri Mahalitc
Fifth Grade


Kim Marek
Math Intervention Specialist


Amanda Wadsworth
SPED / Dyslexia 


Julie Garza
RTI Specialist


Alyssa Vaclavik

Elementary Music


Denise Weber
Accelerated Learning Specialist


Junior High Teachers

Tracy Appling
Art / Yearbook


Lindsey McMahan
Math


Tyler Collins
Math / Coach


Chris Chromcak
History/ SPED / Coach


Michaela O'Gorman
7thELAR / Dyslexia / Coach 


Clay Ford
SS / History


Carsyn Allen
6th & 8th ELAR / Theatre Arts


Ethan Zezula
Science / Coach


Teacher Aides

Katie Almaguer,
Courtney Chromcak
Pre K


Elia Diaz
JH SPED


Cindy Schmidt
JH Aide


Debbie Koudela,
Linda Barnet
Kristin Yackel
Elementary


Apolonia Gusman
High School

High School Teachers

Manny Freeland
Athletic Director / Coach

Adam Ardner
Band Director 

Alyssa Vaclavik
Assistant Band Director 

Joe Cardenas III
Spanish


Ezekiel Kuehn
Science / Coach


Alexandria Rowe
Adv. Animal, Princ. of AG *


Brittany Ross
Voc. Ag. / Floral Design *


Ronny Wilson
Voc. AG / Welding


Venessa Gaona
CTE Technology


Kole Kopnicky
Science


Adrian Canales
Algebra I & II


Ashley Zezula
Calculus / Geometry


Linda Bram
English


Karissa Sluus
PE / Coach


Micah Swanson
PE / Coach


William Sanchez
World History / Coach

Maintenance/Custodians

Herman Aguilar
Transportation Mechanic


Jacinto Cardenas

Grounds Keeper


Celia Montes,
Hortencia Almaguer,
Rosalina Ortiz,
Antonio Vasquez,
Estella Vasquez
Custodians


Nelda Horton
Maintenance *