Faculty

Administration
Dr. Garth Oliver, Superintendent
Pam Wagner, Business Manager/ HR Dir.
Katrese Skinner, High School Principal
Mary Trochta, Junior High Principal
Lori Heard, Elementary Principal
Traci Harvey, District Counselor
April Cubriel, District Counselor
Sandra Holik, Technology Dir./NW Admin
Joe Bill, Athletic Director/W. History *
Shae Barker, Food Service Director
Norman Horton, Facilities Director
Brady Peterson, Data Fella *
Blake George, School Resource Officer

Office Personnel
Oralia Mendez, Elementary Secretary
Danette Wendel, PEIMS Clerk / HS Secretary
Maria Montes, JH Secretary
Amy Garcia, Business Office Assistant
Mary Lou Ellett, Superintendent Secretary

Support Personnel

Doris Piwonka, Health Consultant
Cindy Schmidt, Library Consultant
Kathryn Peterson, DTC/GT/Curriculum
Kim Marek, Instructional Math Spec.
Elementary Teachers
Rosario Sanchez, Pre-Kindergarten
Kelsi Cornelius, Pre-Kindergarten
Tere Lauritsen, Kindergarten
Julie Cox, Kindergarten
Crystal Bone, First Grade
Stacie Broman, First Grade
Lizz Marcaurele, Second Grade
Debbie Johansen, Second Grade
Denise Weber, Third Grade
Lisa McCrary, Third Grade
Kylee Gresham, Fourth Grade
Kimberly Pressler, Fourth Grade
Linda Skow, Fifth Grade
Debbie Kallina, Fifth Grade
Amanda Wadsworth, SPED/Dyslexia 
Marja Lutringer, Coach/ PE/Health 
Katie Cox, RTI
Candice Baker, Elem Music
High School Teachers/
Adam Ardner, Band Director
Candice Baker, Band Assist./ Elem Music
Joe Cardenas III, Spanish
Amber Miles, W History/Eco.Gov. / Coach
Jonathan Hughes, Science / Coach
Megan Obrien, Adv. Animal, Principals of AG
Brittany Ross, Voc. Ag./ Floral Design
Ronny Wilson, Voc. AG / Welding
Venessa Gaona,  CTE Technology
Keri Jones, HS Science
Chanti Tilley, Algebra I & II
Ashley Zezula, Calculus / Geometry
Linda Bram, English
Haley Hughes, English / Theater Arts
Manny Freeland, Coach / HS SPED
Ethan Zezula, PE Coach
Junior High Teachers
Tracy Appling,  Art / Yearbook
Lindsey McMahan, Math
J. Keith Hughes, Math / Coach
Chris Chromcak, History/ SPED / Coach
Michaela Bram, 7th ELAR/Dyslexia / Coach 
Tyler Collins, SS / History / Coach
Carsyn Allen, 6th & 8th ELAR 
Katrina Hughes, Science

Teacher Aides

Katie Almaguer, Pre K
Courtney Chromcak, Pre K
Elia Diaz, JH SPED
Monica Flores, Elementary
Apolonia Gusman, High School
Debbie Koudela, Elementary
Linda Barnet, Elementary

Cafeteria Support Staff
Wanda Perez
Carol Garcia
Anselma Garcia

Bus Drivers
Nelda Horton
Donald Roddy

* Staff Bus Drivers
Maintenance/Custodians
Michael Braden, Transportation Supervisor
Herman Aguilar, Transportation Mechanic

Jacinto Cardenas, Grounds Keeper
Celia Montes, Custodian
Hortencia Almaguer, Custodian
Rosalina Ortiz, Custodian
Antonio & Estella Vasquez, Custodians

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.