Faculty

Administration
Dr. Garth Oliver, Superintendent
Pam Wagner, Business Manager/ HR Dir.
Donna Kutac, High School Principal
Brady Peterson, Middle School Principal
Pamela Lechler, Elementary Principal
Traci Harvey, District Counselor
Sandra Holik, Technology Director
Kathryn Peterson, Instructional Director
Heath Clawson, Athletic Director
Shae Barker, Food Service Director
​Michael Braden, Facilities Director
Office Personnel
Oralia Mendez, Elementary Secretary
Danette Wendel, PEIMS Clerk / HS Secretary
Maria Montes, MS Secretary
Amy Garcia, Business Office Assistant

 

Support Personnel
Doris Piwonka, Health Consultant
Cindy Schmidt, Library Consultant

Elementary Teachers
Rosario Sanchez, Pre-Kindergarten
Kelsi Cornelius, Pre-Kindergarten
Amy McCown, Kindergarten
Jan Kocian, Kindergarten
Crystal Bone, First Grade
Stacie Broman, First Grade
Elizabeth Marcaurele, Second Grade
Jennifer Raney, Second Grade
Kim Clawson, Third Grade
Linda Skow, Third Grade
Kylee Gresham, Fourth Grade
Kimberly Pressler, Fourth Grade
Lori Heard, Fifth Grade
Kim Marek, Fifth Grade
Rhonda Bremser, Elementary RTI
Melodie Beam, Elementary Music/Band
Marja Lutringer, Coach/ PE/Health
Dawn Nordeen, SPED/Lifeskills
Claudia Clay, Lifeskills Aide​
High School Teachers
Kasey Chitmon, Band Director
Joe Cardenas III, Spanish
Joe Bill, Social Studies / Coach
Ashley Lutringer, Science / Coach
Megan Obrien,  Vocational Ag.
Brittany Ross, Voc. Ag./ Floral Design
Ronny Wilson, AG/Welding
Venessa Gaona,  CTE Technology
Keri Jones, HS Science
Chris Chromcak, Coach / Elem. PE
Adrian Canales, Math 
Salvador Hernandez, Coach/ Elem. Math
Linda Bram, English
Danny Gaona, Coach / SPED
Gayln Franke, English/ Theater Arts
Brian Blank, Coach/HS SPED
Landon Wright, Coach/ Math
Kurt White, PE / Coach
Middle School Teachers
Lisa McCrary, Language Arts
Tracy Appling, MS & HS Art / MS Social S.
Lindsey McMahan, Math
Chris Chromcak, Social S. /Coach
Mary Trochta, Language Arts
Ethan Z.        , Science

Teacher Aides
Katie Gutierrez, Pre K
Courtney Chromcak, Pre K
Elia Diaz, Elementary
Monica Flores, Elementary
Lori Yeager, Elementary
Dee Floyd, Middle School
Apolonia Pena, Middle School
Support Staff
Mike Araguz, Maintenance
Jacinto Cardenas
Celia Montes
Ernie Torres
Hortencia Almaguer
Wanda Perez
Sherry Warzecha
Carol Garcia
Rosalina Ortiz
Estella Vasquez